Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 13 | at SAIT # | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. SAIT # | L, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at UBC # | L, 6-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at UBC # | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 12 | at Red Deer College * ^ | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | W, 15-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at SAIT * ^ | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. SAIT * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Portage College * ^ | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Portage College * ^ | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | at NAIT * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. NAIT * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 10 | at Red Deer College * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | W, 4-3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 17 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | at Briercrest College * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Briercrest College * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. SAIT * ^ | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at SAIT * ^ | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at Portage College * ^ | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Portage College * ^ | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. NAIT * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at NAIT * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final |