Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Oilers Rookies # @ Rogers Place | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars roster | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Concordia University of Edmonton # | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Non-Conference Game | ||||
Sat. 16 | at NAIT # | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Fri. 22 | vs. Selkirk College # | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Trinity Western University # | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
Fri. 29 | vs. Selkirk College # @ Castlegar, B.C. | Final - OT | L, 3-2 |
|
Sat. 30 | at Selkirk College # | Final | W, 6-2 |
|
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 13 | at Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 20 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 5-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ @ Bill Hunter Arena | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 18 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 24 | at Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 6-3 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 13 | at Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 27 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 17 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Briercrest College * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
GMU wins series 2-0 | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
Fri. 16 | at NAIT * % | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. NAIT * % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 18 | at NAIT * % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 7 | at University of Calgary # | Final | L, 6-2 |
|
Sat. 8 | vs. University of Calgary # | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 11 | at Edmonton Oilers Rookies # | Final | L, 9-1 | |
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. NAIT # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca) | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Sun. 23 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake) | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
Fri. 28 | at Concordia University of Edmonton # | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 11-1 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at Portage College * ^ | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 19 | at SAIT * ^ | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 27 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 9 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fri. 23 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 10-1 | |
Fri. 25 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | L, 6-3 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Sat. 9 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ @ Sylvan Lake | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 6-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 2 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final - 3OT | W, 4-3 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Red Deer College * % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Series tied 1-1 | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final - 3OT | W, 3-2 | |
GMU wins series 2-1 | ||||
Fri. 22 | at NAIT * % | Final | W, 5-2 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. NAIT * % | Final - 3OT | W, 5-4 | |
GMU wins series 2-0 | ||||
Sun. 24 | at NAIT * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | at SAIT # | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. SAIT # | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
Fri. 20 | at UBC # | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Sat. 21 | at UBC # | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # | Final | W, 4-2 |
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 12 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Fri. 18 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 4-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 11-3 | |
Fri. 15 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Fri. 29 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 17 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 24 | at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 31 | at Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Briercrest College * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 15 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Fri. 21 | at Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Portage College * ^ | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 29 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
MacEwan leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Concordia University of Edmonton * % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Series Tied 1-1 | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
GMU wins series 2-1 | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Red Deer College * % | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 15 | at Red Deer College * % | Cancelled | ||
If necessary | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Mount Royal University # | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
Non-conference | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Non-conference | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Alberta # | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Non-conference | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Calgary # | Final | L, 7-1 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Calgary # | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Regina * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Regina * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 29 | at UBC * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 30 | at UBC * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 7 | at NAIT # | Cancelled |
|
|
Non-conference | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. NAIT # | Cancelled |
|
|
Non-conference | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 9-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Alberta # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
Sun. 11 | vs. Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Manitoba # @ Regina, SK | Final - OT | L, 5-4 |
|
Non-conference | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Regina # | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
Fri. 23 | at NAIT # | Final | W, 6-4 |
|
NAIT Arena | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. UBC # | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Non-conference. Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Canada West | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Regina * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Alberta * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 28 | at UBC * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 29 | at UBC * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 11-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Regina * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Regina * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. UBC * | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Mount Royal University * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Canada West | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Alberta # | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Non Conference (Clare Drake Arena) | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Alberta # | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Non Conference (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
Non Conference | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Mount Royal University # | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at NAIT # | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
Non Conference (NAIT Arena) | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. NAIT # | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Non Conference (DCA) | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Saskatchewan * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Regina * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Regina * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 8-5 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 6-4 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 12 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | at UBC * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Manitoba * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Manitoba * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Mount Royal University % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Mount Royal University % | Final | L, 6-4 | |
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 |