Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Calgary # @ Edmonton, Saville Centre | (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 26-24) | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # @ Edmonton, Saville Centre | (25-20, 27-25, 25-17) | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
vs. Saskatchewan # @ Edmonton, Saville Centre | (25-20, 25-20, 25-21) | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. NAIT # @ Edmonton, Saville Centre | (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17) | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
at Alberta # | (25-14, 25-16, 25-19) | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 27 | vs. Mount Royal University # @ Kelowna, B.C. | (25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-15) | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Kelowna, BC | UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | at UBC Okanagan # | UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
October | |||||
Fri. 19 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Manitoba * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | at Manitoba * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Saskatchewan * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Saskatchewan * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | at Alberta * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Alberta * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Thompson Rivers * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Thompson Rivers * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Winnipeg * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Winnipeg * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 11 | at UBC * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at UBC * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Mount Royal University * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Mount Royal University * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Calgary * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Calgary * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Trinity Western * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Trinity Western * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Brandon * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Brandon * | L, 3-0 | Final |