Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Northern Alberta Xtreme # @ NAIT tournament | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Edge # @ NAIT tournament | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Banff # @ NAIT tournament | Final | W, 11-0 |
|
Fri. 15 | vs. University of Alberta # | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
MacEwan University tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | at University of Regina # | Final | L, 1-0 | |
MacEwan University tournament | ||||
Sun. 17 | at NAIT # | Final | L, 3-1 | |
MacEwan University tournament | ||||
Fri. 22 | at University of Saskatchewan # | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Sat. 23 | at University of Saskatchewan # | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
October | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final Shootout - Away | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu. 26 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final Shootout - Away | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 4 | at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 9 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 17 | at NAIT * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 4-1 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 12 | at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Thu. 18 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 26 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Thu. 15 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 16 | at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Olds College * % | Final | W, 6-0 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Olds College * % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
GMU wins series 2-0 | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Olds College * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Red Deer College * % | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Series tied 1-1 | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
GMU leads series 2-1 | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Red Deer College * % @ Enmax Centrium | Final | W, 3-1 | |
GMU wins series 3-1 | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Cancelled |
|
|
September | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Red Deer College # @ Red Deer College | Final - OT | T, 3-3 |
|
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 1 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. SAIT # @ Red Deer College | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2 | ||||
vs. Olds College # @ Red Deer College | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2 | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. University of Alberta # | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
MacEwan Invitational tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. University of Calgary # | Final - OT | W, 2-1 |
|
MacEwan Invitational tournament | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
Sat. 22 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Thu. 11 | at Olds College * ^ | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 26 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Staff and Faculty Night/Biker Night | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 16 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. NAIT * ^ @ Falun, AB | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final - 3OT | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 8 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 20 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 21 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Graduating Student-Athlete Night | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Red Deer College * % | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Series tied 1-1 | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
GMU wins series 2-1 | ||||
Fri. 8 | at NAIT * % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. NAIT * % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
GMU leads series 2-0 | ||||
Thu. 14 | at NAIT * % | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
GMU wins series 3-0 | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. NAIT * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
Sat. 16 | at NAIT * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Red Deer College # | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 1 | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Olds College # @ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer) | Final Shootout - Home | L, 2-1 |
|
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2 | ||||
vs. SAIT # @ Red Deer College | Final | W, 7-1 |
|
|
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2 | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Saskatchewan # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Team Saskatchewan U18s # @ Saskatoon, SK | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Fri. 27 | at UBC # | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
Sat. 28 | at UBC # | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. NAIT # @ Fox Creek, AB | Final | W, 4-3 |
|
Fri. 11 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Thu. 24 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Olds College Student Appreciation Night | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 22 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 28 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Santa Claus is Coming to town | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 11 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Thu. 6 | at Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Make Some Noise for Mental Health | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Red Deer College * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 27 | vs. SAIT * % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
MacEwan leads series 1-0 | ||||
Fri. 28 | at SAIT * % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
MacEwan wins series 2-0 | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. SAIT * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. NAIT * % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
GMU leads series 1-0 | ||||
Sat. 7 | at NAIT * % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
GMU leads series 2-0 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. NAIT * % | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 14 | at NAIT * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. NAIT * % | Cancelled |
|
|
If necessary | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Alberta # | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Non-Conference, No spectators. Watch on CW TV. | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Calgary # | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Non-Conference, No spectators. Watch on CW TV. | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Saskatchewan # | Final | L, 5-3 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Regina # @ at Saskatoon, Sask. | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Saskatchewan # @ Unity, SK | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Regina * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Calgary # | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Mount Royal University # | Final Shootout - Away | L, 4-3 |
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Alberta # | Final - OT | L, 3-2 |
|
Clare Drake Arena | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. NAIT # | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||
Thu. 22 | at Calgary # | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Father David Bauer Arena | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Lakeland College # | Final | W, 7-0 |
|
Sat. 24 | at Lakeland College # | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
Fri. 30 | at Regina * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Regina * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
December Presence Cup | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. UNB # @ Edmonton, AB | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
December Presence Cup | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Windsor # @ Edmonton, AB | Final | W, 5-3 |
|
December Presence Cup | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 27 | at UBC * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 28 | at UBC * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Calgary * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Northern Alberta Extreme (NAX) # @ NAIT Arena | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Exhibition (NAIT Arena) | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Lakeland College # @ NAIT Arena | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
Exhibition (NAIT Arena) | ||||
Sun. 10 | at NAIT # | Final | W, 6-0 |
|
Exhibition (NAIT Arena) | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Alberta # | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Non-conference | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
Non Conference (Clare Drake Arena) | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Team Alberta U18 # | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Exhibition (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Calgary # | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Non Conference (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 27 | at UBC * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 28 | at UBC * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Regina * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Regina * | Final Shootout - Home | W, 3-2 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Alberta # | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Non Conference (DCA) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Calgary * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Regina * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Regina * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Manitoba * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season (DCA) |