Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 23 | at UFV % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Quarter-finals (Series B - Game 1) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at UFV % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Quarter-finals (Series B - Game 2) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Lakeland College # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Sat. 16 | vs. Lakeland College # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Sat. 23 | at Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
(25-23, 22-25, 21-25, 29-27, 15-5) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Trinity Western # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
(25-21, 25-14, 25-19) | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. UBC # @ UFV | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
(25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-15) | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at UFV * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 4 | at UFV * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Brandon * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Brandon * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Winnipeg # @ Regina, Sask. | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
29-27, 19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 15-9 | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Regina # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
vs. Manitoba # @ Regina, Sask. | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Sun. 25 | vs. Brandon # @ Regina, Sask. | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
October | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 5 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Brandon * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Brandon * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. UFV * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. UFV * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 10 | at UBC Okanagan * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 11 | at UBC Okanagan * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Canada West | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Canada West | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at UBC Okanagan # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Sat. 2 | at UBC Okanagan # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Thompson Rivers # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Non-Conference | ||||
vs. UFV # @ Thompson Rivers University | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Non-Conference, Split Squad | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. UBC # @ Thompson Rivers University | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Non-Conference, Split Squad | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Mount Royal University | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Non-Conference, Split Squad | ||||
vs. UFV # @ Mount Royal University | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Non-Conference, Split Squad | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Regina # @ Mount Royal University | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Non-Conference, Split Squad | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Regular Season | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Alberta # | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
(17-25, 25-19, 26-24, 21-25, 15-12) | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Calgary # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
12-25, 11-25, 25-20, 31-29, 15-11 | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Thompson Rivers # | Final | T, 2-2 |
|
25-14, 25-21, 16-25, 9-15 | ||||
vs. UBC Okanagan # @ Kamloops, B.C. | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
25-16, 25-21, 25-15 | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. UBC # @ Kamloops, B.C. | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13 | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(25-27,9-25,17-25) | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
David Atkinson Gym | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Brandon * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
David Atkinson Gym | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Brandon * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
David Atkinson Gym | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Regina # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
25-13, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22 | ||||
vs. UAlberta-Augustana # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
25-6, 25-13, 25-19 | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
25-18, 13-25, 25-22, 14-25, 15-9 | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 4 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
David Atkinson Gym | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Alberta * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 24 | at Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 31 | at UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
David Atkinson Gym | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
David Atkinson Gym | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Mount Royal University # | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. UBC # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Griffins/Pandas Invitational | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Calgary # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Winnipeg # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge | ||||
vs. Brock # @ Winnipeg | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Unruh Realty Invitational | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Regina # @ Winnipeg, MB | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Unruh Realty Invitational | ||||
vs. Acadia # @ University of Winnipeg | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Unruh Reality Invitational Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Manitoba # @ (neutral) | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Fri. 20 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 29 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 17 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 24 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Vancouver Island University # @ California | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Best of three | ||||
vs. Saskatchewan # @ California | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Best of three | ||||
vs. Lakeland College # @ California | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Best of three | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Saskatchewan # @ California | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
January | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Humber College # @ California | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Best of three (split squad) | ||||
vs. College de Bois-de-Boulogne # @ California | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Best of three (split squad) | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 13 | at Saskatchewan * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Regina * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Regina * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Brandon * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 3 | at Brandon * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Waterloo # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12 | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Calgary # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9 | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Mount Royal University # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Thompson Rivers # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
(25-21, 25-21, 26-24) | ||||
vs. UBC Okanagan # @ TCC, Kamloops | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
(25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21) | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. UBC # @ Kamloops, B.C. | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
(17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Calgary # | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
(27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 23-25 | ||||
at Mount Royal University # | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21 | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
25-21, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 28 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Saskatchewan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 23 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. NIFS Kanoya # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 20-25, 15-8 | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Regina # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
25-14. 25-14, 25-19 | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Mount Royal University # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21 | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | at UBC * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 12 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Mount Royal University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 25 | at Regina * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Regina * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 15 | at Brandon * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Brandon * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Thompson Rivers % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Quarter-final Game 1 - CW | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Thompson Rivers % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Quarter-final Game 2 - CW |